Chauffeured transfers in Tangerang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tangerang with the fare shown first
Tangerang arranges pre-booked transfers in Tangerang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Tangerang, each with its page
- Sudimarafrom IDR 119,700.0026 min
- Rawa Buntufrom IDR 134,700.0020 min
- Palmerahfrom IDR 138,500.0022 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tangerang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tangerang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Tangerang
IDR 119,700.00
the cheapest route
26 min
Pondok Cabe Airport → Sudimara
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tangerang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Sudimara9.8 km · 26 minIDR 119,700.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Rawa Buntu13.4 km · 20 minIDR 134,700.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Palmerah13.8 km · 22 minIDR 138,500.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Eka Hospital15.2 km · 24 minIDR 147,800.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → RS Pondok Indah - Bintaro Jaya16.9 km · 22 minIDR 155,550.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Tanah Abang16.2 km · 30 minIDR 158,100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Sudimara | 9.8 km | 26 min | IDR 119,700.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Rawa Buntu | 13.4 km | 20 min | IDR 134,700.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Palmerah | 13.8 km | 22 min | IDR 138,500.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Eka Hospital | 15.2 km | 24 min | IDR 147,800.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → RS Pondok Indah - Bintaro Jaya | 16.9 km | 22 min | IDR 155,550.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Tanah Abang | 16.2 km | 30 min | IDR 158,100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tangerang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport
from IDR 138,500.00Airport
Cililitan, Kramat Jati, East Jakarta City, Jakarta 13610
See prices and book →Pondok Cabe Airport
from IDR 119,700.00Airport
Jl. Pd. Cabe Raya, Pd. Cabe Ilir, Kec. Pamulang, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15418
See prices and book →Palmerah
from IDR 138,500.00Station
Gelora, Tanah Abang, Central Jakarta City, Jakarta, Indonesia
See prices and book →Rawa Buntu
from IDR 134,700.00Station
Rawa Buntu, Serpong Sub-District, South Tangerang City, Banten, Indonesia
See prices and book →Sudimara
from IDR 119,700.00Station
Jl. Jombang Raya No.37, Jombang, Kec. Ciputat, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15414
See prices and book →Tanah Abang
from IDR 158,100.00Station
Jalan Jati Baru Raya, Jl. Cideng Timur, Kp. Bali, Kecamatan Tanah Abang, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10250
See prices and book →Tangerang
from IDR 248,350.00Station
Stasiun pintu tengah Sukarasa, Kec, Jl. Sukamanah II Jl. Warnasari 2 No.gang, Sukasari, Kec. Tangerang, Kota Tangerang, Banten 15118
See prices and book →Terminal 3
from IDR 292,600.00Station
Pajang, Benda, Tangerang City, Banten, Indonesia
See prices and book →Eka Hospital
from IDR 147,800.00Hospital
Central Business District, Jl. Boulevard BSD Tim. Lot IX, Lengkong Gudang, Kec. Serpong, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15321
See prices and book →Mandaya Royal Hospital Puri
from IDR 216,900.00Hospital
Metland Cyber City, Jl. Tol Jkt - Tangerang Lot. C, RT.001/RW.002, Parung Jaya, Kec. Karang Tengah, Kota Tangerang, Banten 15159
See prices and book →Mayapada Hospital Tangerang (MHTG)
from IDR 206,200.00Hospital
Jl. Honoris Raya No.Kav.6, RT.001/RW.006, Klp. Indah, Kec. Tangerang, Kota Tangerang, Banten 15117
See prices and book →Pondok Indah Hospital - Puri Indah
from IDR 208,000.00Hospital
Jl. Puri Indah Raya Blok S-2, RT.1/RW.2, Kembangan Sel., Kec. Kembangan, Kota Jakarta Barat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 11610
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tangerang?
In Tangerang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tangerang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TangerangDrive with Tangerang in Tangerang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tangerang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tangerang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tangerang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tangerang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car